|
1968-and-Vietnam - (15) Africa - (8) American-literary-history - (43) Analecta-Husserliana - (9) Ancient-Egypt - (4) Anthropology - (42) Arbeitsrecht-Sozialpolitik - (20) Archeology - (12) Architecture - (67) Art-history - (78) Art-history-in-German - (116) Asia - (6) Astronomy - (10) Austria-History - (36) Austria-Hofmannsthal-Werfel-Zweig - (51) Austria-Kraus-Canetti-Musil - (25) Austria-Literature - (80) Barock - (17) Bavaria - (7) Berlin - (4) Biology - (67) Birds - (4) book-design - (65) Botanik - (5) Brazil - (1) Brecht - (41) Canada - (2) Carl-Schmitt-and-Circle - (23) Catholic-Thought - (29) Chemistry - (14) Children's-books - (25) China - (24) Church-history - (5) City-Planning - (19) Classical-studies - (102) Committee-on-Social-Thought - (9) Computers - (4) Conservative-Revolution - (27) Cooking - (6) Cultural-Studies - (45) Czech - (5) Dance - (6) Decision-Management-Organization - (17) Design - (13) Drucker - (1) Economics - (10) Economics-Theory-and-History - (17) Economics-Wirtschaftsgeschichte - (27) Economies-in-History - (20) Education - (123) Erotica - (12) ETA-Hoffmann - (10) European-and-Regional-Unification - (24) Exilforschung - (22) Exilliteratur - (9) Exilverlag - (7) Film - (27) Frankfurt - (7) Frankfurt-School - (73) Freud - (34) Gender-Studies - (43) Geography - (9) Geology - (3) Geopolitik - (5) George-Kreis - (33) German-Americana - (4) German-history-by-Journalists - (13) German-language-study - (19) German-Language-Study-Readers - (47) German-Literature-19th-Century - (18) German-Literature-Surveys - (26) Germanistik - (6) Germany-and-US - (19) Germany-Staatsrecht-Verfassungsrecht - (30) Gestalt-System-Cognitive-Theories - (46) Goethe - (125) Grammatik-und-Woerterbuecher - (7) Graphology - (3) Hamburg - (8) Hesse - (22) history - (1) history-American - (123) history-Eastern Europe - (11) history-England - (30) history-Europe - (103) history-France - (45) history-France-revolution - (7) history-Germany - (161) history-Germany-1871-1919 - (70) history-Germany-18thC - (11) history-Germany-1945-1949 - (31) history-Germany-1989 - (7) history-Germany-19th-Century - (55) history-Germany-BRD - (52) history-Germany-DDR - (27) history-Germany-early-modern - (21) history-germany-Mecklenburg - (13) history-Germany-politics-administration - (2) history-germany-Regions - (28) history-germany-Sozialgeschichte - (4) history-Germany-Statistics - (8) history-Germany-Surveys - (33) history-Germany-Third-Reich - (141) history-Germany-to-1848 - (5) history-Germany-unification - (24) history-Germany-Weimar - (79) history-germany-Württemberg - (1) history-Meinecke-and-Students - (17) history-of-science - (30) history-Renaissance - (12) history-Russia - (34) History-theory - (88) Holocaust - (84) Humor - (27) Hungary - (6) Iceland - (8) Illustrated-books - (71) India - (6) Insel-Buecherei - (67) Intellectuals-and-NS - (13) international-law - (7) international-relations - (40) Ireland - (1) Islam - (6) Italy - (17) Japan - (7) Journalism-and-Feuilleton - (26) Judaica - (222) Judaica-German - (99) Jung - (21) Kafka-and-Prague - (59) Kleist-Proust-Dostoyevsky - (52) Language - (63) Latin-America - (14) Law - (84) Literary-history - (171) literary-history-England - (3) literary-history-France - (3) literary-history-Germany - (24) Literary-Reference-German - (10) Literary-theory - (63) literary-theory-German - (2) Literature - (55) Literature-American - (13) Literature-Ballads - (25) Literature-England - (20) Literature-English-American - (36) Literature-Epos - (9) Literature-France - (74) Literature-Germany - (130) Literature-Germany-18th-Century - (6) Literature-Germany-1930s - (11) Literature-Germany-19th-century - (50) Literature-Germany-anthology - (1) Literature-Germany-Early-German - (26) Literature-Germany-Nachkriegsliteratur - (97) Literature-History-France - (2) Literature-Hoerspiel - (3) Literature-in-English - (39) Literature-Maerchen - (24) literature-spanish - (4) Literature-Switzerland - (29) Literature-translated-from-German - (7) Literature-translated-into-English - (7) Literature-translated-into-German - (27) Local-history - (5) Luxemburg - (3) Mann-family - (78) Maps - (1) mathematics - (50) McCarthyism - (1) Media-Studies - (1) medicine - (54) Memoir - (32) Military-history - (29) Milton-to-Pater - (30) Mittelalter - (41) Music - (181) music-Wagner - (22) Netherlands - (2) Numismatics - (1) Philosophy - (134) philosophy-18thC-Germany - (24) philosophy-19thC-Germany - (78) philosophy-20thC-France - (141) philosophy-20thC-Germany - (329) philosophy-American - (70) philosophy-before-1750 - (39) philosophy-England - (41) philosophy-Enlightenment - (50) Philosophy-ethics - (21) philosophy-France-Camus-Sartre - (17) philosophy-French - (12) philosophy-Germany-1933-1945 - (29) philosophy-Greek - (30) philosophy-Hegel - (64) philosophy-Heidegger-and-Students - (58) philosophy-Italian - (12) philosophy-Kant - (28) Philosophy-Leibniz - (1) philosophy-logic - (4) philosophy-logical-positivism - (33) Philosophy-Lukacs-Sonntagskreis - (40) philosophy-Machiavelli - (5) philosophy-Marx - (30) philosophy-Medieval - (2) Philosophy-Mystik - (7) philosophy-Nietzsche - (35) philosophy-of-language - (1) philosophy-of-law - (1) philosophy-of-science - (31) philosophy-reference - (3) philosophy-Spanish - (8) Philosophy-surveys - (3) Photography - (29) Physics - (41) Poetik - (29) Poetry - (120) Poland - (8) Political-Leaders - (22) Political-theory - (57) Political-theory-authority-power - (9) Political-theory-classics - (7) Political-theory-England - (19) Political-theory-Europe - (17) Political-Theory-Hochschule-fuer-Politik - (2) political-theory-in-French - (23) Political-theory-in-german - (121) Political-theory-in-Italian - (2) Political-theory-in-Spanish - (3) Political-theory-surveys - (6) political-theory-US - (61) Political-theory-war-revolution - (24) Post-Structuralism - (48) Post-und-Eisenbahn - (9) Press-books - (4) Psychology - (133) Publishing - (29) Race - (16) Reference - (32) Reformation-Luther - (28) Religion - (44) Rilke - (36) Romanistik - (8) Romantik - (57) Rousseau - (85) Russia-Literature - (6) Schiller - (54) Science - (12) science-fiction - (3) Shakespeare - (25) Ships - (2) Social-history-and-Annales-school - (13) Social-Psychology - (3) Sociology - (224) Sociology-Dortmund-Muenster-Bielefeld - (15) Sociology-France - (13) Sociology-Weber-Heidelberg - (45) Southern-History-and-Criticism - (27) Sport - (3) Switzerland - (9) Technikgeschichte - (50) Theater - (64) Theology - (136) Travel - (21) United-Nations - (3) universities - (30) Warburg-Cultural-Studies - (19) Weimar-Literature-1919-1933 - (94) Wirtschaftsgeschichte - (6) World-History - (29) World-War-I - (10) World-War-II - (17) |
26868. Barion, Hans, 1899-, hrsg. Festschrift für Carl Schmitt zum 70. Geburtstag, dargebracht von Freunden und Schulern. Berlin: Duncker und Humblot, 1959, 330pp., good green cloth, spine faded, very light smell of cigarette smoke, previous owner's name, $75 10959. Barion, Jakob, 1898-. Hegel und die marxistische Staatslehre. Bonn: H. Bouvier, 1963, 235pp. 23 cm., very good sewn paper wraps, $25 9759. Barion, Jakob, 1898-. Macht und Recht. Eine Platon - Studie. Krefeld: Scherpe-Verlag, 1947, 70pp., very good gray paper-covered boards, $17 25029. Barion, Hans, 1899-. Kirche und Kirchenrecht: gesammelte Aufsätze. Hrsg von Werner Böckenförde. Paderborn: Schoningh, 1984, vii, 712pp., very good dust-jacket, very good large blue cloth, $135 23533. Bitter, Franz von. Die Lehre von der Gewaltenteilung und der nationalsozialistische Staat. Inaugural-Dissertation, Leipzig. Dresden: Verlag M. Dittert, 1936, 54pp., very good dissertation wraps, $50 2708. Cobban, Alfred. Dictatorship. Its History and Theory. London: J. Cape, 1939, 352pp., dust-jacket worn around edges with a few chips and tears, very good blue cloth, some foxing, $40 16749. Diner, Dan, 1946-. Beyond the Conceivable. Studies on Germany, Nazism, and the Holocaust. Berkeley: University of California Press, 2000, 286pp., very good dust-jacket, very good black half-cloth, fresh copy, $19 26120. Eschweiler, Karl, 1886-1936. Die zwei Wege der neueren Theologie: Georg Hermes -- Matth. Jos. Scheeben. Eine kritische Untersuchung des Problems der theologischen Erkenntnis. Augsburg: Benno Filser, 1926, 337pp., worn and wrinkled dust-jacket, badly torn and chipped around edges, good but quite worn and bumped light blue cloth, $35 25626. Forsthoff, Ernst, 1902-1974. Lehrbuch des Verwaltungsrechts. Erster Band, allgemeiner Teil. München und Berlin: C.H. Beck, 1961, 8te, neubearbeitete Auflage, xxiii, 596pp., very good large green cloth but minor ink marks or underlining on a few pages only: 51, 57, 180, 498, 500, previous owner's name, $40 13863. Forsthoff, Ernst, 1902-1974. Die Krise der Gemeindeverwaltung. Berlin: Junker und Dünnhaupt, 1932, 75pp., very good sewn paper wraps with attached dust-jacket, BUT heavily underlined throughout in pencil and with many pencil notes in margins and on inside rear cover, previous owner's name, $125 25606. Forsthoff, Ernst, 1902-1974. Deutsche Verfassungsgeschichte der Neuzeit. Ein Abriß. Stuttgart: Kohlhammer, 1961, Zweite Auflage, xv, 192pp., sewn PAPERBACK, very good, previous owner's name: Dietrich Fischer, $45 22367. Schmitt, Carl, 1888-1985, (contributor). Der deutsche Föderalismus. Diktatur des Reichspräsidenten. Referate von Gerhard Anschütz, Karl Bilfinger, Carl Schmitt und Erwin Jacobi. Berlin: de Gruyter, 1973, reprinted, 146pp. 23 cm, very good sewn paperback, $65 8212. Schmitt, Carl, 1888-1985. Donoso Cortés in gesamteuropäischer Interpretation. Vier Aufsätze. Köln: Greven Verlag, 1950, 113pp., very good dust-jacket, very good blue cloth, good white paper, $55 26803. Schmitt, Carl, 1888-1985. Das internationalrechtliche Verbrechen des Angriffskrieges und der Grundsatz "Nullum crimen, nulla poena sine lege". Herausegegeben, mit Anmerkungen und einem Nachwort versehen von Helmut Quaritsch. Berlin: Duncker & Humblot, 1994, 259pp., sewn PAPERBACK, very good, cover is brown, illustrated, previous owner's stamp on copyright page, $45 26870. Schmitt, Carl, 1888-1985. Der Nomos der Erde im Völkerrecht des jus publicum Europaeum. Berlin: Duncker & Humblot, Zweite Auflage, 308pp., very good green cloth, slight wear, very slight trace of cigarette smoke, previous owner's name stamp, $55 26872. Schmitt, Carl, 1888-1985. Staat, Grossraum, Nomos : Arbeiten aus den Jahren 1916-1969. Herausgegeben, mit einem Vorwort und mit Anmerkungen versehen von Günter Maschke. Berlin : Duncker & Humblot, 1995, 1995, xxix, 668pp., very good dust-jacket, very good green cloth, $140 25636. Schomerus, Hans, 1902-. Kaiser und Bürger. Hamburg: Hanseatische Verlagsanstalt, 1934, 133pp., good sewn paperback with attached dust-jacket (black, white, red with bold german script), which is worn and frayed around edges, some heavy foxing, a few minor pencil marks, $40 25632. Schroers, Rolf, 1919-1981. In fremder Sache. Erzählung. Köln und Berlin: Keipenheuer & Witsch, 1957, 195pp., good dust-jacket frayed at top of spine and top corner, very good small yellow cloth, $28 9578. Weber, Werner, 1904-1976. Spannungen und Kräfte im westdeutschen Verfassungssystem. Stuttgart: Friedrich Vorwerk, 1951, 102pp., off-white paper wraps, but heavily marked in pencil and pen throughout, reading copy only, previous owner's name, $15 24300. Weiss, Konrad, 1880-1940. Wanderer in den Zeiten. Süddeutsche Reisebilder. Herausgegeben von Friedhelm Kemp. München: Kösel, 1958, Erste Auflage, 222pp., very good gray cloth, full page black and white photos throughout, $20 15234. Weiss, Konrad, 1880-1940. Der christliche Epimetheus. [no place]: Edwin Runge, 1933, 111pp., very good light red sewn paper wraps, cover a bit faded and spine paper scuffed at a couple of spots and slightly separating at bottom of spine, still a very good copy, $150 13528. Weiss, Konrad, 1880-1940. Deutschlands Morgenspiegel. Ein Reisebuch. München, Kosel-Verlag [1950], 1.- 3. Tausend, 335, 270pp., good dust-jackets, scuffed around edges with some scraping and wear along spines, very good cloth, two volumes, $125 22295. Weiss, Konrad, 1880-1940. Zum geschichtlichen Gethsemane. Gesammelte Versuche. Bigge-Ruhr: Josefs-Druckerei, no date, around 1946, 1946, 247pp., very good sewn paper wraps, $85 15653. Weiss, Konrad, 1880-1940. Konradin von Hohenstaufen. Ein Trauerspiel. Leipzig: Insel, 1938, 170pp., very good blue cloth, $45 |